My Cart (0)
Login

Below are the current 3D Archer of the Year standings.

Name Age/Equipment Attendance Athletes Beat Placing Points A.I.M. - ASA
Josh Webb Senior Male 50 17 5 72
Travis Genge  Senior Male 50 16 3 69
Bruno Morin Senior Male 50 15 1 66
Dave Schnarr Senior Male 50 14   64
Tim Kevins Senior Male 50 12   62
Matt Skinner Senior Male 50 11   61
Jake Arseneault Senior Male 50 10   60
Lloyd Jollotta Senior Male 50 5 5 60
Sheldon Maddox Senior Male 50 9   59
Jeff Coleman Senior Male 50 8   58
Brandon Gibbons Senior Male 50 7   57
Mike Lafond Senior Male 50 4 3 57
Chris Cameron Senior Male 50 6   56
Robert Piette Senior Male 50 1 5 56
Ryan Main Senior Male 50 5   55
Scott Buble Senior Male 50 4   54
Jason Boyd Senior Male 50 3 1 54
Tim Quan Senior Male 50 3   53
Raymond Savarie Senior Male 50 0 3 53
Wayne Woodcock Senior Male 50 2   52
Craig Roberts Senior Male 50 2   52
Jeremy Graham Senior Male 50 1   51
Gianluca Capuano Senior Male 50 1   51
Jason Minnamon Senior Male 50 0   50
Tyler Hawes Senior Male 50 0   50
       
Linda Fiorino-Piette Senior Female 50 5 5 60
Avery Cyr Senior Female 50 4 3 57
Tina Chatillon Senior Female 50 1 5 56
Emilie Dorion Senior Female 50 3 1 54
Erica Kellog Senior Female 50 0 3 53
Barb Robinson Senior Female 50 2   52
Ashley Vorstenbosel Senior Female 50 1   51
       
Charles Kelly Master Male 50 13   63
Rick Roth Master Male 50 7 5 62
Dave Claton Master Male 50 6 3 59
Joe Florent Master Male 50 2 5 57
Doug Fudge Master Male 50 2 5 57
Bruce Dickson Master Male 50 5 1 56
Rick Marchand Master Male 50 4   54
Terry McMilllen Master Male 50 1 3 54
Ross Hildebrant Master Male 50 1 3 54
Van Loo Master Male 50 3   53
Grant Summerfeldt Master Male 50 2   52
Vince Lentile Master Male 50 1   51
Dennis Sundborg Master Male 50 0 1 51
Randy Reid Master Male 50 0 1 51
Robert Piette Master Male 50 0   50
       
Susan Piette Master Female 50 0   50
       
Emily Roberts      Youth Female 50 0 5 55
       
Erik Piette          Youth Male 50 2 5 57
Colin Law          Youth Male 50 1 3 54
Chris Eagles      Youth Male 50 0 1 51

Upcoming Tournaments and Events


  • June 22
    Durham Archers
    Durham Archers Annual 3D Tournamant
  • June 22
    Sault North Archery Club
    Algoma Double Crown 1st leg
  • June 22
    Sudbury Game & Fish Protect. Assoc.
    3 D shoot
  • June 23
    Kingsville Wild Goose Archery Club
  • June 23
    Nottingham North
    3-D Outdoor - Algoma Double Crown 2nd Leg
  • June 23
    The Archers Of Caledon
    Caledon 2019 Maple Leaf Round (Field)
  • June 23
    Ottawa Archers
    Double 720 Rounds
  • June 26
    South Nation Archery Club
    Canadian 900 #3 at SNAC (League)
  • June 30
    Halton Sportsmen's Association
    3D tournament
  • July 3
    South Nation Archery Club
    Canadian 900 #4 at SNAC (League)
  • July 6
    A.I.M - Archers In Muskoka
    2019 3D Championships
  • July 6
    The Archers Of Caledon
    Caledon Target Tournament 2019-07-06 T2S/900/720 AM and PM
  • July 10
    South Nation Archery Club
    Canadian 900 #5 Registered Tournament
  • July 12
    Porcupine Hollow Archery Range
    Hoyt Easton Pindown @ Porcupine Hollow
  • July 13
    South Nation Archery Club
    2019 Annual 720 Weekend
  • July 13
    Ontario Association of Archers
    Coaching Clinic
  • July 14
    Peterborough Archers
    Double 720
  • July 14
    Tavistock & District Rod & Gun
    3D Open Shoot
  • July 14
    Nottingham North
    3-D Outdoor
  • July 20
    Ontario Association of Archers
    Coaching Clinic
  • July 20
    Waterloo County Bowmen
    2 Day Challenge Campfest
  • July 20
    Wilderness B'Hunt's & Arch's Assoc.
    2019 Ontario Target Championships

OAA Corporate Members

Thank you to our
Government Sponsors